Privacy Policy

All of your personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible. Ensuring the confidentiality of personal data of users of our site is important to the Grupo Sicosta. All personal information regarding members, subscribers, customers or visitors using our site will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of 26 October 1998 (Law 67/98). The personal information collected may include your name, email, telephone and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and / or others. Use of our site implies acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The Grupo Sicosta team reserves the right to change this agreement without notice. Therefore, we recommend that you check our privacy policy regularly in order to keep up to date.

 

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences, when you visit our website. This may include a simple popup, or a link to various services we provide. You have the power to turn off your cookies, in your browser options, or by making changes to Anti-Virus program tools. However, this may change the way you interact with our website, or other websites. This may or may not allow you to log in to programs, websites or forums on our and other networks.

 

Links to Third Party Websites

The Grupo Sicosta website has links to other websites, which we believe may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy does not apply to third party sites, so if you visit another
site from our site should read its privacy policy. We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content on these sites.